2018-19 Cajun Soccer Club Player Placements and Coaching Assignments

Cajun Soccer Club Birth Year Placements

*11U and 12U should attend on the date for their park of choice and the last date at Moore Park*

Age Group Date Time Location
       
10U/2009 Monday 4/16 5:30-7:00pm Youngsville Sports Complex
Boys and Girls Monday 4/23 5:30-7:00pm Moore Park
  *Evaluation's only, there are no cuts at 10U 
*Players only attend at their park of choice
 
     
11U/2008 Monday 4/16 7:00-8:30pm Youngsville Sports Complex
Boys and Girls Tuesday 4/17 5:30-7:00pm Moore Park
  Saturday 4/28 9:00-10:30am Moore Park
   
12U/2007  Monday 4/16 7:00-8:30pm Youngsville Sports Complex
Boys  Tuesday 4/17 7:00-8:30pm Moore Park
  Monday 4/30 6:00-7:30pm Moore Park
   
12U/2007 Monday 4/16 7:00-8:30pm Youngsville Sports Complex
Girls Tuesday 4/17 7:00-8:30pm Moore Park
  Saturday 4/28 11:00am-12:30pm Moore Park
   
13U/2006 Monday 4/23 7:00-8:30pm Moore Park
Boys  Saturday 4/28 2:00-3:30pm Moore Park
   
13U/2006 Monday 4/23 7:00-8:30pm Moore Park
Girls  Monday 4/30 6:00-7:30pm Moore Park
   
14U/2005 Friday 6/1 5:30-7:00pm Moore Park
Boys  Tuesday 6/5 5:30-7:00pm Moore Park
   
14U/2005 Tuesday 5/29 5:30-7:00pm Moore Park
Girls Tuesday 6/5 5:30-7:00pm Moore Park
   
15U/2004 Friday 6/1 7:15-8:45pm Moore Park
Boys Tuesday 6/5 7:15-8:45pm Moore Park 
   
15U/2004 Tuesday 5/29 7:15-8:45pm Moore Park
Girls Tuesday 6/5 7:15-8:45pm Moore Park 
   
16U/2003 Wednesday 5/30 5:30-7:00pm Moore Park
Boys and Girls Wednesday 6/6 5:30-7:00pm Moore Park 
   
17U/2002 Wednesday 5/30 7:15-8:45pm Moore Park
Boys and Girls Wednesday 6/6 7:15-8:45pm Moore Park
   
18U/2001 Thursday 5/31 6:00-7:30pm Moore Park
Boys and Girls Thursday 6/7 6:00-7:30pm Moore Park
   
19U/2000 Thursday 5/31 6:00-7:30pm Moore Park
Boys and Girls Thursday 6/7 6:00-7:30pm Moore Park
Cajun Soccer Club Sr Academy Placements
Age Group Date Time Location
   
14/15U - 2005/2004 Saturday 6/9 10:00-11:30pm Moore Park
Boys and Girls      
   
16/17U - 2003/2002 Saturday 6/9 1:00-2:30pm Moore Park
Girls      
   
17/18U - 2002/2001 Saturday 6/9 1:00-2:30pm Moore Park
Boys      
   
18/19U - 2001/2000 Thursday 5/31 6:00-7:30pm Moore Park
Girls Thursday 6/7 6:00-7:30pm Moore Park
Boys Contact - Alan Hannon
Girls Contact - Dave Lapeyrouse

**Register in your Blue Sombero account at the top right hand corner**

2018-19 Coaching Assignments
2009 Girls (10U)   2009 Boys (10U)
Moore Park   Moore Park
CSC Rage 09 Jade Theriot   CSC Fury 09 Lane Woodall
                 
Youngsville Sports Complex   Youngsville Sports Complex
CSC Rage 09 - YSC Katie Breaux   CSC Fury 09 - YSC Ross Woodring
                 
2008 Girls (11U)   2008 Boys (11U)
Moore Park   Moore Park
TBA (depending on numbers)     CSC Fury 08 Alan Hannon
          CSC Fury 08 White Nick Montz
Youngsville Sports Complex   Youngsville Sports Complex
CSC Rage 08 - YSC John Carriere   CSC Fury 08 - YSC Caleb Sutter
                 
2007 Girls (12U)   2007 Boys (12U)
Moore Park   Moore Park
CSC Rage 07 Erin Hebert   CSC Fury 07 John Plumbar
          *may train once per week at YSC
          CSC Fury 07 White John Carriere
Youngsville Sports Complex          
CSC Rage 07 - YSC Melissa Minton   Youngsville Sports Complex
                 
2006 Girls (13U)   2006 Boys (13U)
CSC Rage 06 Jonathan Walsh   CSC Fury 06 Daniel Underwood
*may train once per week at YSC       Asst: Adam Bonin
          *will train once per week at YSC
                 

**Coaching assignments are subject to change when necessary**