Coaching Staff and Assignments

2018-19

2018-19 Coaching Assignments
2009 Girls (10U)   2009 Boys (10U)
Moore Park   Moore Park
CSC Rage 09 - MP Jade Theriot   CSC Fury 09 - MP Lane Woodall
                 
Youngsville Sports Complex   Youngsville Sports Complex
CSC Rage 09 - YSC Katie Breaux   CSC Fury 09 - YSC Dave Suter
                 
2008 Girls (11U)   2008 Boys (11U)
Moore Park   Moore Park
        CSC Fury 08 - MP Alan Hannon
        CSC Fury 08 White - MP Nick Montz
                 
Youngsville Sports Complex   Youngsville Sports Complex
CSC Rage 08 - YSC John Carriere      
                 
2007 Girls (12U)   2007 Boys (12U)
Moore Park   Moore Park
CSC Rage 07 - MP Caleb Sutter     CSC Fury 07  John Plumbar
          *will train once per week at YSC  
Youngsville Sports Complex          
CSC Rage 07 - YSC Melissa Minton   CSC Fury 07 White John Carriere
CSC Rage 07 White - YSC Erin Hebert  
                 
2006 Girls (13U)   2006 Boys (13U)
CSC Rage 06 Jonathan Walsh   CSC Fury 06 Daniel Underwood
*will train once per week at YSC         Asst: Adam Bonin
          *will train once per week at YSC  
                 
2005 Girls (14U)   2005 Boys (14U)
CSC Rage 05 Kevin Elston   CSC Fury 05 Mike Woodall
    Asst: Lucious Brumfield          
                 
2004 Girls (15U)   2005 Boys (15U)
CSC Rage 14/15 Academy Dave Lapeyrouse   CSC Fury 14/15 Academy Alan Hannon
              Asst: Dave Suter
CSC Rage 04 TBA     *will train once per week at YSC  
*depending on numbers       CSC Fury 04 Myles Lloyd
                 
2003 Girls (16U)   2003 Boys (16U)
CSC Rage 03 TBA     CSC Fury 03  TBA  
*depending on numbers       *depending on numbers    
                 
2002 Girls (17U)   2002 Boys (17U)
CSC Rage 16/17 Academy Mark Hiller   CSC Fury 02 Stephen Devine
CSC Rage 02 Deb Hill            
                 
2001 Girls (18U)   2001 Boys (18U)
CSC Rage 01 Jonthan Walsh   CSC Fury 17/18 Academy Jonathan Brunet
                 
2000 Girls (19U)   2001/2000 Boys (18/19U)
CSC Rage 18/19 Academy   Dave Lapeyrouse   CSC Fury 01/00 John Plumbar
CSC Rage 00 TBA            
*depending on numbers              

**Numbers dictate team formations**
**Coaching assignments are subject to change when necessary**

 

CSC Pride - Alexandria

                          2008 Boys (11U)                                                                         2006 Girls (13U

CSC Pride 08B                  Jeremy Poklemba                                 CSC Pride 06G                    David Elliott

                          2007 Boys (12U)

CSC Pride 07B                   Greg Comeaux